Irish Master Farriers Association Committee 2017

 

Chairman: John Dooley            Monasterevin, Co. Kildare                                                   086-2540690

Vice Chairman: John Flynn     Moneygall, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary                              086-2673536

Secretary: Sarah Callow     Stratford-On-Slaney, Baltinglas, Co. Wicklow         085-7151894

Treasurer: Martin Leahy      Kildare Town, Co. Kildare                                                          087-2550602 

Ass. Treasurer: John Brennan         Monasterevin, Co. Kildare   045-525526      087-2547389

Committee Members

Gary Morgan        Co. Dublin                                                                                                                    087-6708186 

Brian Dunne    Loughmore, Templemore, Co. Tipperary                                                    086-8164240

Bryan Mangan   Conna, Co. Cork                                                                                                           086-3707928

David Kelly             Dublin  24                                                                                                                          087-1736201

Patrick  Commane      Newbridge, Co. Kildare                                                                              087-7702697

Paddy Hennessy  Portlaoise, Co. Laoise                                                                                         087-9691228

Donal Bennett     Suncroft, Curragh, Co. Kildare                                                                     087-7794010 

Patrick Keogh    Athy, Co. Kildare                                                                                                          085-1480264

John Brennan   Croom, Co. Limerick                                                                                                  061-397646

David Boyne       Naas, Co. Kildare                                                                                                         045-866919

John O'Connell          Bansha, Co. Tipperary                                                                                   062-54108

James O'Leary        Castlelyons, Fermoy, Co. Cork                       025-36555             087-2676530

Cathal Murphy    Teach Na Dtri Mhile, Co. Mhuineachain                                            087-2463933

Jeremy Stanley         Glasson, Athlone, Co. Westmeath                                                   087-4131095

Liam O'Donovan     Athy, Co. Kildare                                                    045-523598             086-8463758  

 

Apprentice Representative

John McCormick          Drimnagh, Dublin 12                                                                             087-7648089